We have been working hard, and we noticed that we need to take a break to go further.

Especially it took more time and effort to organize things from our previous retail shop in LA which we closed 2 months ago.

So, we decided to have time about a month to organize things and thought, and have fun time.

We set our shop vacation mode on April 1st, and will come back again on May 1st.
See you soon!

Thank you.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Modern ZZ

Zamioculcas zamiifolia has been around for centuries, originating in drought-prone Africa. with its wide, attractive, dark green leaves, boasts many favorable traits for offices and homes. ZZ plant tolerates neglect, is drought tolerant, and accepts low-light conditions without throwing a fit. Its waxy, smooth leaves reflect sunlight and brighten rooms. ZZ usually grows slowly to a height and width of two to three feet so it is not a plant monster that outgrows containers quickly

Botanical Name Zamioculcas Zamiifolia

Common Name: ZZ plant, Zee Zee plant, steel plant, zizi plant, zanzibar gem, the aroid palm and “eternity plant”

Light Levels: Low, Medium

Highlights:  The ZZ plant grows similar to tree plants or palms and has stems with many leaves growing from these stems. The leaves are a fleshy type which are only a couple of inches in length and an inch or so wide. Some of these stems from the same plant grow straight up and then others arch over, which may encourage you to prune odd looking stems to keep the plant looking full and shaped we

Care: Allow the soil to become dry at the top to the touch between watering and do not over water. It's best to water this plant less than too much because over-watering can cause stem and rhizome rot.

Planter Size:

All images Shown are standard sized. Each upgrade come with larger or more intricate arrangements. 

Size