Free delivery on orders of $150 or more within 20miles, or receive a 20% discount for store pick up,Click for details

0

Your Cart is Empty

Towering Snakes

A Beautiful Yellow-edged Snake plant is surrounded by some bright green jade and other hanging succulents, all together in this elegant tall metallic vase. The perfect upright to instantly give class to that dark corner.

Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata

Common Name: Mother in law's tongue and snake plant

Light Levels: Low, Medium

Highlights: The tall looking leathery upright leaves is what makes this succulent visually appealing rather than the flowers that may appear. The leaves are fleshy that sit within a rosette arrangement and can grow up to 3ft tall.

Care:Growing snake plant from cuttings is relatively easy. The most important thing to remember is that they can easily rot, so a free draining soil needs to be used. 

Toxic to cats and dogs.

Planter Size:

All images Shown are standard sized. Each upgrade comes with larger or more intricate arrangements. 

UPGRADE