Free delivery on orders of $150 or more within 20miles, or receive a 20% discount for store pick up,Click for details

0

Your Cart is Empty

Double Euphorbia Ingens

This unique succulent-type plant that can reach 15-25 ft. tall when planted in the ground. It can also be grown in raised planters and large pots where it will mature at smaller sizes. 

Botanical Name: Euphorbia Ingens

Common Name: Cowboy Cactus, Candelabra tree, good luck cactus

Light Levels: High

Highlights: Medium Green

Care: Keep in mind that this species does not do well in winter. It can survive temperatures as low as 28° degrees Fahrenheit.  it is advisable to limit watering to once every two weeks. As the temperature starts to drop in the second half of the year, reduce watering to once a month.

Planter Size: 12"

Warning: When pruning, always wear protective eye gear and gloves. and avoid contact with the highly irritating white sap. If it gets on you, wash it off immediately. White Sap is poisonous so keep out of reach from children and pets.

All images Shown are standard sized. Each upgrade come with larger or more intricate arrangements. 

UPGRADE
Color
WHITE/GLOSSY
WHITE/MATTE
BLACK/GLOSSY
BLACK/MATTE
TERRACOTTA