Free delivery on orders of $150 or more within 20miles, or receive a 20% discount for store pick up,Click for details

0

Your Cart is Empty

Elephant's Ear

This Alocasia plant has large tropical foliage that really stands out. The heart-shaped green and deep purple leaves are a dramatic addition to any indoor space. It is a fast grower but also low maintenance. It comes in a tall black ceramic pot.

Botanical NameColocasia

Common Name: Elephant Ear

Light Levels: Medium, Hight

Highlightslarge, heart-shaped leaves.

Care: requires high humidity. Use a humidifier in the room where you plan on growing Colocasia inside.

Planter Size:
Standard/Deluxe/Premium - 13x16" Ceramic Pottery

All images Shown are standard sized. Each upgrade come with larger or more intricate arrangements. 

 

UPGRADE