Free delivery on orders of $150 or more within 20miles, or receive a 20% discount for store pick up,Click for details

0

Your Cart is Empty

Slithering Snakes

Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata

Common Name: Mother in law's tongue and snake plant

Light Levels: Low, Medium

Highlights: The tall looking leathery upright leaves is what makes this succulent visually appealing rather than the flowers that may appear. The leaves are fleshy that sit within a rosette arrangement and can grow up to 3ft tall.

Care:Growing snake plant from cuttings is relatively easy. The most important thing to remember is that they can easily rot, so a free draining soil needs to be used. 

Toxic to cats and dogs.

Planter Size:

All images Shown are standard sized. Each upgrade comes with larger or more intricate arrangements. 

UPGRADE